PRIVACY POLICY 

 

YPG Fitness privacy policy informs you how we collect and process any information that you provide to us or we collect from you, including information and data collected when you use the website, complete surveys or provide feedback on our messages online or via email and when you use or view our website via your browsers’ cookies.

YPG Fitness collects personal information you provide us such as your name and contact details, your occupation, payment information, your age and health and other personal information. We collect this information only as relevant for us to provide our services to you. We may collect images and use on our website with your consent and we will make it clear to you that we intend to use images of you].

 

We store your personal information securely, with any necessary security precautions and we keep it only as long as is necessary for us to provide you with our services.

You have all the rights under the Data Protection Act 2018, including the right to request access to your personal data that we hold and the right to ask us to correct any information you believe is inaccurate or erase your personal data, under certain conditions.  

 

We will not share your personal information with others unless we have your consent or another lawful basis to do so.

 

This privacy policy was last updated on  21st February 2021. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, the data we hold, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please contact us at ypgfitness.co.uk

Our website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.

 

This website uses cookies to monitor browsing preferences. You can set your browser not to accept cookies. However, some of our website features may not function as a result.

YPG Fitness would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like, as well as those of our partner companies. If you have agreed to receive marketing you may always opt out at a later date.